ARIZONA DEPARTMENT OF MINES AND MINERAL RESOURCES AZMILS DATA

PRIMARY NAME: UNIDA GROUP
ALTERNATE NAMES:
BLOO NELLY
HOME
PATENTED CLAIMS MS 2489
BLUE LEAD GROUP

YAVAPAI COUNTY MILS NUMBER: 369B

LOCATION: TOWNSHIP 8 N RANGE 3 W SECTION 8 QUARTER N2
LATITUDE: N 34DEG 03MIN 21 SEC
LONGITUDE: W 112DEG 35MIN 43SEC
TOPO MAP NAME: MORGAN BUTTE - 7.5 MIN

CURRENT STATUS: PAST PRODUCER

COMMODITY:
COPPER SULFIDE
GOLD
SILVER
COPPER OXIDE

BIBLIOGRAPHY:
CLAIMS EXTEND INTO SEC. 5 & 8
BLM MINING DISTRICT SHEET 256
MINES OF WICKENBURG, P 11
ADMMR UNIDA GROUP FILE