ARIZONA DEPARTMENT OF MINES AND MINERAL RESOURCES AZMILS DATA
YAVAPAI COUNTY MILS NUMBER: 219A

PRIMARY NAME: GREAT SOUTHERN

ALTERNATE NAMES:
KILROY
HOGAN

LOCATION:        TOPO MAP NAME: RED PICACHO - 7.5 MIN

TOWNSHIP 8 N RANGE 3 W SECTION 32 QUARTER NW
LATITUDE: N 33DEG 59MIN 55SEC
LONGITUDE: W 112DEG 36MIN 05SEC

CURRENT STATUS; EXP PROSPECT

COMMODITY:
LEAD
GOLD
FLUORINE

BIBLIOGRAPHY:
USGS RED PICACHO QUAD
ADMMR DIAMOND JOE MINE FILE
ADMMR GREAT SOUTHERN MINE FILE
BLMAMCFILE 13754