Arizona Dept of Mines and Mineral Resources

Primary Name: ACQUISITION 1-5
Alternate Names: SILVER DIPPER

Yavapai county Mils #: 913B

Topo Map Name: Columbia
Location: Township 8N Range 1E Section6 QuarterS2
Latitude:N 34Deg 03Min 34Sec Longitude: W 112Deg 17Min 51Sec

Current status: Exp Prospect

Commodity:
Gold
Silver
Lead

Bibliography:
USGS Columbia Quad
BLM AMC File 87569
ADMMR file card
LINDGREN W. ORE DEPTS OF JEROME & BRADSHAW
MTN QUADS USGS BULL 782 1962 P 178